Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

Bass University Fellows in Undergraduate Education Emeritus

Main content start
Holder Title Year of Initial Appointment
Mark S. Applebaum The Stanford Parents University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2010
R. Lanier Anderson Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2009
Kevin R. Arrigo The Gerhard Casper University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
David W. Beach Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Jonathan Berger Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2006
Russell A. Berman The Gregory Amadon Family University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2010
Elizabeth B. Bernhardt Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Coit D. Blacker Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Christopher J. Bobonich Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Carol Boggs Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2010
John C. Boothroyd Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Donna M. Bouley Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
Philippe Buc Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2010
Patricia R. Burchat Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Thomas H. Byers Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
James T. Campbell The Barbara and Buzz McCoy University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
Carolyn Lougee Chappell Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Ralph L. Cohen Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Martha S. Cyert The Thomas W. and Susan B. Ford University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
Gretchen C. Daily Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Justin Du Bois The John A. and Cynthia Fry Gunn University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
Robert B. Dunbar Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
William H. Durham Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Christopher F. Edwards Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Harry J. Elam Jr. Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Russell D. Fernald Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
David L. Freyberg Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Hester G. Gelber Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Judith L. Goldstein Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
James J. Gross Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
H. Craig Heller Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Patricia P. Jones Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Terry L. Karl Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
David M. Kennedy Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Julie Kennedy Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2007
Daphne Koller Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Jeffrey R. Koseff Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Andrea A. Lunsford Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Pamela A. Matson Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
Jody Maxmin Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2006
Susan K. McConnell Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2006
Jean C. Oi Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Brad G. Osgood Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2008
Douglas Osheroff Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Rob Reich The Stanford Alumni University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2010
John R. Rickford Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Eric Roberts Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2001
Channing R. Robertson Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Orrin W. "Rob" Robinson Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Mehran Sahami The Robert and Ruth Halperin University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2011
Ramón Saldívar Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2002
James J. Sheehan Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Sheri D. Sheppard Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2007
John B. Shoven Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2004
Robert D. Simoni Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Jonathan F. Stebbins Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Jennifer Summit    
Ewart Thomas Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2013
Ravi Vakil Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2008
Peter M. Vitousek Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005
Thomas Wasow Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2003
Robert M. Waymouth Bass University Fellow in Undergraduate Education 2005